Read More
Home AAU Alumni College Prep About
Spring SCHEDULES - Tentative
Boys Teams
5th Boys
Coach: Bryan Skelton
Practice Slots: Tuesday & Thursday, 6:30-8pm @ JP Case
Date Tournament
April 22-23 Hunterdon Hoops Tournament (Hunterdon County, NJ)
April 28-30 5th Annual Hoop Battle (King of Prussia, PA)
May 5-7 Cinco de Mayo (Bath, PA)
May 20-21 Zero Gravity NJ Championships (Wayne, NJ)
June 3-4 Garden State Slamfest I (Madison, NJ)
June 10-11 Pre Summer Hoops Jamfest North Jersey (Montclair, NJ)
6th Boys
Coach: Colin DelSantro
Practice Slots: Tuesday & Thursday, 6:30-8pm @ JP Case
Date Tournament
April 22-23 Hunterdon Hoops Tournament (Hunterdon County, NJ)
April 28-30 5th Annual Hoop Battle (King of Prussia, PA)
May 5-7 Cinco de Mayo (Bath, PA)
June 3-4 Garden State Slamfest I (Madison, NJ)
June 10-11 Pre Summer Hoops Jamfest North Jersey (Montclair, NJ)
June 23-25 Black Diamond Championships (Scranton, PA)
7th Boys
Coach: Anthony Doran
Practice Slots: Tuesday & Thursday, 6:30-8pm @ JP Case
Date Tournament
April 22-23 Hunterdon Hoops Tournament (Hunterdon County, NJ)
April 28-30 5th Annual Hoop Battle (King of Prussia, PA)
May 5-7 Cinco de Mayo (Bath, PA)
June 3-4 Garden State Slamfest I (Madison, NJ)
June 10-11 Pre Summer Hoops Jamfest North Jersey (Montclair, NJ)
June 23-25 Black Diamond Championships (Scranton, PA)
8th Boys
Coach: Albert Palazzo
Practice Slots: Tuesday & Thursday, 8-9:30pm @ JP Case
Date Tournament
April 22-23 Hunterdon Hoops Tournament (Hunterdon County, NJ)
April 28-30 5th Annual Hoop Battle (King of Prussia, PA)
May 5-7 Cinco de Mayo (Bath, PA)
June 3-4 Garden State Slamfest I (Madison, NJ)
June 10-11 Pre Summer Hoops Jamfest North Jersey (Montclair, NJ)
June 23-25 Black Diamond Championships (Scranton, PA)
High School Boys
Coach: Mike Coates / Mike DePaolo
Practice Slots: Tuesday & Thursday, 8-9:30pm @ JP Case
Date Tournament
April 8-9 Zero Gravity Empire State Classic (Ardsley, NY)
April 21-23 Hoop Group Spring Jamfest (Manheim, PA)
April 29-30 Northeast Regional Showcase (Montclair, NJ)
May 20-21 Basketbull HOF Classic (Westfield, MA)
May 27-28 Gym Rat Challenge (Saratoga, NY)
June 3-4 Keystone Blazers Philly Invitational Phase II (Philadelphia, PA)
June 17-18 Zero Gravity Spooky Nook Summer Tip Off (Manheim, PA)
June 24-25 Hoop Group Summer Showdown (Neptune, NJ)
July 26-28 Live in AC (Atlantic City, NJ) - DePaolo Only

Girls Teams
5th Girls
Coach: Sarah Phillips
Practice Slots: Tuesday & Thursday, 6:30-8pm @ North Hunterdon
Date Tournament
April 22-23 Hunterdon Hoops Tournament (Hunterdon County, NJ)
April 29-30 Somerset Slam (Somerset, NJ)
May 6-7 Lizzy Haddon Invitational (Haddonfield, NJ)
May 13-14 Zero Gravity Think Pink Challenge (Long Island, NY)
June 3-4 Comets Girls Basketball Tournament (Philadelphia, PA)
June 9-11 Hoop Splash (Belmar, NJ)
June 24-27 Hershey National Showcase (Harrisburg, PA)
6th Girls
Coach: Lindsey Rasczyk
Practice Slots: Tuesday & Thursday, 6:30-8pm @ North Hunterdon
Date Tournament
April 22-23 Hunterdon Hoops Tournament (Hunterdon County, NJ)
May 6-7 Lizzy Haddon Invitational (Haddonfield, NJ)
May 13-14 Zero Gravity Think Pink Challenge (Long Island, NY)
May 20-21 Mid Atlantic Championships (Howard County, MD)
June 3-4 Garden State Slamfest I (Madison, NJ)
June 9-11 Hoop Splash (Belmar, NJ)
June 24-27 Hershey National Showcase (Harrisburg, PA)
7th Girls (A)
Coach: Andrea Veres
Practice Slots: Tuesday & Thursday, 6:30-8pm @ North Hunterdon
Date Tournament
April 22-23 Hunterdon Hoops Tournament (Hunterdon County, NJ)
May 6-7 Lizzy Haddon Invitational (Haddonfield, NJ)
May 13-14 Zero Gravity Think Pink Challenge (Long Island, NY)
May 20-21 Mid Atlantic Championships (Howard County, MD)
June 3-4 Comets Girls Basketball Tournament (Philadelphia, PA)
June 9-11 Hoop Splash (Belmar, NJ)
June 24-27 Hershey National Showcase (Harrisburg, PA)
7th Girls (B)
Coach: Jen Napolitano / Taylor Greene
Practice Slots: Tuesday & Thursday, 6:30-8pm @ North Hunterdon
Date Tournament
April 22-23 Hunterdon Hoops Tournament (Hunterdon County, NJ)
April 29-30 Somerset Slam (Somerset, NJ)
May 6-7 Lizzy Haddon Invitational (Haddonfield, NJ)
May 13-14 Zero Gravity Think Pink Challenge (Long Island, NY)
May 20-21 Mid Atlantic Championships (Howard County, MD)
June 3-4 Garden State Slamfest I (Madison, NJ)
June 9-11 Hoop Splash (Belmar, NJ)
8th Girls (A)
Coach: Tara Flynn
Practice Slots: Tuesday & Thursday, 8-9:30pm @ North Hunterdon
Date Tournament
April 22-23 Hunterdon Hoops Tournament (Hunterdon County, NJ)
April 28-30 Blue Chip Pre-Season Challenge (Manheim, PA)
May 13-14 Zero Gravity Think Pink Challenge (Long Island, NY)
May 20-21 Mid Atlantic Championships (Howard County, MD)
June 3-4 Comets Girls Basketball Tournament (Philadelphia, PA)
June 17-18 Gym Rat Challenge (Saratoga, NY)
June 23-25 Black Diamond Championships (Scranton, PA)
8th Girls (B)
Coach: Kerri Kosakowski
Practice Slots: Tuesday & Thursday, 8-9:30pm @ North Hunterdon
Date Tournament
April 22-23 Hunterdon Hoops Tournament (Hunterdon County, NJ)
April 28-30 Blue Chip Pre-Season Challenge (Manheim, PA)
May 13-14 Zero Gravity Think Pink Challenge (Long Island, NY)
May 20-21 Mid Atlantic Championships (Howard County, MD)
June 3-4 Comets Girls Basketball Tournament (Philadelphia, PA)
June 9-11 Hoop Splash (Belmar, NJ)
June 23-25 Black Diamond Championships (Scranton, PA)
High School Girls
Coaches: Jimmy Ostaszewski / Ralph Giordano / Justin Matisak / Allyson Scerbo
Practice Slots: Tuesday & Thursday, 8-9:30pm @ North Hunterdon
Date Tournament
April 8-9 Northeast Elite College Showcase (Providence, RI)
April 22-23 USJN Capital City Classic (Washington DC)
April 28-30 Blue Chip Pre-Season Challenge (Manheim, PA)
May 19-21 Philly Face Off (Hatboro, PA)
June 3-4 Comets Girls Basketball Tournament (Philadelphia, PA)
June 17-18 Gym Rat Challenge (Saratoga, NY)
July 5-8 Blue Chip USA Invitational (Manheim, PA)
July 10-12 Nike Tournament of Champions (Chicago, IL)

July 22-25
July 25-28

USJN National Championships (Washington DC) - U17
USJN National Championships (Washington DC) - U14-U15