Email: info@hunterdonhoops.com
Tel. (866) 235-7734

2017 Hunterdon Hoops Tournament

Register and Pay Online
tournament notes:
Prizes to Pool Winners
100+ Teams Annually
Multi-team Discount
Stopped Clock
High School Rules
Well Organized
Great Facilities
NJSIAA Patched Officials
Online Registration

Hotels
Previous Tournaments
Tournament Rules
join our Mailing List
Please enter your email address below to join our mailing list.

E-mail: 

2017 Hunterdon Hoops Tournament

April 22 at 8:00 AM

Teams Registered
as of

1. United NJ (Skelton)
2. United NJ (DelSantro)
3. United NJ (Doran)
4. United NJ (Palazzo)
5. United NJ (Phillips)
6. United NJ (Rasczyk)
7. United NJ (Veres)
8. United NJ (Napolitano)
9. United NJ (Flynn)
10. United NJ (Kosakowski)
11. NJ Racers (Just)
12. NJ Racers (Just)
13. NJ Racers (Just)
14. CC Basketball (Cronin)
15. CC Basketball (Perone)
16. Morris Magic (Martin)
17. Athletes for the Cross
18. Middlesex Mystics (Cambel)
19. NJ Crusaders (Aquino)
20. NJ Crusaders ( Tobie)
21. NJ Crusaders (Aquino)
22. NJ Crusaders (Tobie)
23. NJ Freedom (Rock)
24. NJ Freedom (Pec)
25. NJ Freedom (DeBellis)
26. NJ Freedom (DeBellis)
27. NJ Freedom (Wolf)
28. NJ Freedom (KP)
29. NJ Freedom (Kevin S.)
30. CJ Cardinals (Porter)
31. CJ Cardinals (Rausch)
32. CJ Cardinals (McNulty)
33. CJ Cardinals (Salardino)
34. Mid-Atlantic Magic (F. Young 4)
35. Mid-Atlantic Magic (W. Young)
36. Mid-Atlantic Magic (McCusker)
37. Mid-Atlantic Magic (Rogers)
38. Mid-Atlantic Magic (F. Young 6)
39. BSB (Cagenello)
40. South Eagles (Franzini)
41. Lambertville Warriors (6)
42. South Eagles (Devine)
43. Lambertville Warriors (5)
44. South Eaglse (Johnson)
45. Lambertville Warriors (Phillips)
46. Spartans (Vega)
47. Hunterdon Horizon (Dilgard)
48. Hunterdon Horizon (Bush)
49. Kyniska (E. Roz 6)
50. Kyniska (E. Roz 10)
51. Kyniska (W. Roz)
52. Kyniska (E. Roz 11)
53. Hunterdon Devils (Vayda)
54. Hamilton Hot Shots (Cortina)
55. Jersey Bombers (Greene)
56. GS Sharpshooters (Balogh)
57. GS Sharpshooters (Narduli)
58. GS Sharpshooters (Guy)
59. Somerset Mustangs (Squeri)
60. Somerset Mustangs (Rooney 6)
61. Somerset Mustangs (Rooney 7)
62. Lady Liners (Babula)
63. Lady Liners (Wicks)
64. Lady Liners (Hezel)
65. Jersey Shore Elite (Rubano)
66. Jersey Shore Elite (Esposito)
67. Future Streks (VanLuvender)
68. Future Streks (Gill)
69. Future Streks (Wilkinson)
70. Future Streks (T. Dufner)
71. Future Streks (Warner)
72. Future Streks (Lyons)
73. Future Streks (M. Dufner)
74. Future Streks (Frasca)
75. Future Streks (Padilla)
76. Future Streks (Nisivoccin)
77. Future Streks (Kerner)
78. Future Streks (Indrikovic)
79. Jersey Fusion Elite (Young)
80. Jersey Fusion Elite (Am. Frost)
81. Jersey Fusion Elite (Al. Frost)
82. Lady Jaspers (Bonner)
83. The Dream Team (Gallagher)
84. NCY Bulldogs (Molina 4)
85. NYC Bulldogs (Walsh)
86. NYC Bulldogs (Donovan)
87. NYC Bulldogs (Molina 6)
88. NYC Bulldogs (LoCascio 7)
89. NYC Bullodogs (LoCascio 8)
90. NCY Bulldogs (Caridi)
91. SCBC (Wescoe)
92. In the Zone (Stemer)
93. In the Zone (Bankes)
94. In teh Zone (Lesko)
95. In the Zone (Majorsky)
96. Hunterdon Hustle (McCarron 8)
97. Hunterdon Hustle (Deussing)
98. Hunterdon Hustle (Mercado)
99. Hunterdon Hustle (McCarron 7)
100. Hunterdon Hustle (Miller)
101. Hunt. Hustle (McCarron 10)
102. Hunt. Hustle (McCarron 11)
103. Comets (Santori)
104. Comets (D'Ambrosio)
105. Jersey Shore Mutiny
106. SI Diamonds (Molloy)
107. SI Diamonds (Vidal)
108. SI Diamonds (Suslak)
109. SI Diamonds (Terrusa)
110. NYC Heat (9)
111. NYC Heat (Dewey 11)
112. NYC Heat (Day 11)
113. NYC Heat (Edwin 11)
114. NYC Heat (7)
115. NYC Heat (6)
116. Lab Life NY (Lewis)
117. Union Lady Tigers (Young)
118. Dragon Army (Newton 4)
119. Dragon Army (Newton 6)
120. Philly Heat (McLaughlin)

Pool Winners
Boys Pool A - New Jersey Racers, Kyle Just
Boys Pool B - Jersey Fusion Elite, Alan Frost
Boys Pool C - SCBC, Andy Wescoe
Boys Pool D - Spartans, Dennis Vega
Boys Pool E - Hustle Elite, Kevin McCarron
Boys Pool F - Hunterdon Devils, Bryan Vayda
Boys Pool G - New Jersey Racers, Kyle Just

Girls Pool A - Mid-Atlantic Magic, Fran Young
Girls Pool B - NJ Freedom, Kevin S.
Girls Pool C - United NJ, Sarah Phillips
Girls Pool D - Mid-Atlantic Magic, Fran Young
Girls Pool E - In the Zone, Amanda Lesko
Girls Pool F - United NJ, Lindsey Rasczyk
Girls Pool G - United NJ, Andrea Veres
Girls Pool H - In the Zone, Hannah Bankes
Girls Pool J - United NJ, Jen Napolitano / Taylor Greene
Girls Pool K - NYC Bulldogs, Mike LoCascio
Girls Pool L - NJ Crusaders, Jerry Aquino
Girls Pool M - In the Zone, Leandra Sterner
Girls Pool N - CC Basketball, Phil Perone
Girls Pool O - CC Basketball, Phillip Cronin
Girls Pool P - NJ Freeom, Wolf

Tournament Details
Date: April 22-23, 2017
Deadline: April 18, 2017
Games: 4 Guaranteed w/ Pool Champions Awarded Medals
Locations: Hunterdon County NJ
Gender: Boys & Girls
Grades: 4-12
Divisions: A & B Pools with High, Average, Low Ratings
Cost: $450
Schedule Posting - Wednesday (V1), Thursday (Final)

Final Schedule
Pools - Click HERE
Schedule - Click HERE
Master Schedule by Team - Click HERE
Tournament Rules - Click HERE

The Final Version of the Hunterdon Hoops Tournament schedule is now posted. Please double-check your Team Code, Game Times and Game Locations (changes in red). No additional changes will be made at this time. Please read our Tournament RULES prior to the start of your first game. Thank you and Good Luck to All Teams. 

Results / Pool Standings
BOYS - Click HERE
GIRLS - Click HERE
Game Scores - Click HERE

Live Updates on Twitter - @HuntHTournament

Gym Addresses
Desmares: Francis A. Desmares School - 16 Old Clinton Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822
Franklin: Franklin Township School
- 226 Quakertown Road, Quakertown, NJ 08868
HBS: Holland Brook School
- 52 Readington Road, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
HC: Hunterdon Central - 84 Route 31, Flemington, NJ 08822
NH: North Hunterdon - 1445 State Route 31 South, Annandale, NJ 08801
RFIS: Reading Flemington Intermediate School - 50 Court St, Flemington, NJ 08822
RMS: Readington Middle School - 48 Readington Road, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
VHS: Voorhees - 256 County Road 513, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

* HC Field House - across from Costco
* HC New / Wooden Gyms - next to Tennis Courts