Email: info@hunterdonhoops.com
Tel. (866) 235-7734

        

2016 Hunterdon Hoops Tournament

Register and Pay Online
tournament notes:
Prizes to Pool Winners
100+ Teams Annually
Multi-team Discount
Stopped Clock
High School Rules
Well Organized
Great Facilities
NJSIAA Patched Officials
Online Registration

Hotels
Previous Tournaments
Tournament Rules
join our Mailing List
Please enter your email address below to join our mailing list.

E-mail: 

2016 Hunterdon Hoops Tournament

April 23 at 8:00 AM

Teams Registered
as of 4/22/16

1 Philly Heat (8)
2 United NJ (Brown)
3 United NJ (Duffy)
4 United NJ (Doran)
5 United NJ (Gluck)
6 United NJ (Phillips)
7 United NJ (Thorsen)
8 United NJ (Gavin)
9 United NJ (Scerbo)
10 United NJ (Rasczyk)
11 United NJ (Brooks)
12 United NJ (Loughney)
13 Jersey Fusion Elite (8-Teeigh)
14 Jersey Fusion Elite (9-Teeigh)
15 Jersey Fusion Elite (6-Frost)
16 Jersey Fusion Elite (7-Frost)
17 South Eagles (Johnson)
18 South Eagles (Trelstad)
19 Lambertville Warriors (Troutman)
20 South Eagles (Franzini)
21 South Eagles (Troutman)
22 New Jersey Crusaders (Tobie)
23 Bensalem Chargers (7)
24 LV Outcasts (Barr)
25 LV Outcasts (10-Petruny)
26 LV Outcasts (9-Petruny)
27 LV Outcasts (Kessler)
28 Jersey Cardinals (Ryan)
29 Jersey Cardinals (McNulty)
30 Jersey Cardinals (Gamble)
31 Jersey Cardinals (Michaels)
32 Hoop Heaven Hawks Elite (8)
33 Hoop Heaven Hawks Elite (6)
34 Hoop Heaven Hawks Elite (7)
35 Middlesex Mystics (9)
36 Hunterdon Horizon (9)
37 Hunterdon Horizon (11)
38 NJ Freedom (6)
39 NJ Freedom (7)
40 NJ Freedom (8)
41 NJ Freedom (9)
42 NJ Freedom (11)
43 Garden State Sharpshooters (7)
44 Garden State Sharpshooters (8)
45 Garden State Warriors (8)
46 Garden State Warriors (9)
47 Flemington Shamrocks (8)
48 NJ Shoreshots (5-Sabino)
49 NJ Shoreshots (7-Sabino)
50 Hamilton Hotshots (11)
51 Morris Magic (7-Martin)
52 Lady Liners (5)
53 Lady Liners (6)
54 Lady Liners (7)
55 Staten Island Gators (6)
56 Staten Island Gators (8)
57 NYC Bulldogs (5-Divine)
58 NYC Bulldogs (8-Callahan)
59 NYC Bulldogs (5-Catherine)
60 NYC Bulldogs (7-Caridi)
61 NYC Bulldogs (6-Donavan)
62 NYC Bulldogs (4-Molina)
63 NYC Bulldogs (7-LoCascio)
64 NYC Bulldogs (6-O'Donnell)
65 NYC Bulldogs (3-Molina)
66 NYC Bulldogs (8-LoCascio)
67 NYC Bulldogs (5-Molina)
68 NYC Bulldogs (8-Walsh)
69 PA Renegades (7)
70 Newtown Lady Braves (5)
71 Future Streaks (7-Warner)
72 Future Streaks (8-Hunter)
73 Future Streaks (4-Dufner)
74 Future Streaks (7-Wilkinson)
75 Future Streaks (4-DeMayo)
76 Future Streaks (7-Frasca)
77 Future Streaks (5-Hoffman)
78 Future Streaks (6-Smith)
79 Future Streaks (6-Vanluvender)
80 Future Streaks (5-Indrikovic)
81 Hunterdon Devils (7)
82 SJ Blitz (9)
83 PA Renegades (9)
84 Hunterdon Huslte (McCarron)
85 Hunterdon Huslte (Mercado)
86 Hunterdon Huslte (9-Marshall)
87 Hunterdon Huslte (6-Marshall)
88 Hunterdon Huslte (8-Marshall)
89 Hunterdon Huslte (Miller)
90 Philly Heat (9)
91 Morris Magic (6-Young)
92 Morris Magic (8-Hadyka)
93 Morris Magic (6-Milanese)
94 Morris Magic (8-Clay)
95 In the Zone (6-Turpening)
96 In the Zone (7-Sterner)
97 In the Zone (5-Bennett)
98 In the Zone (6-Turpening)
99 In the Zone (7-Micklos)
100 In the Zone (4-Mahorsky)
101 In the Zone (5-Wilkins)
102 In the Zone (6-Lesko)
103 In the Zone (9-Gery)
104 In the Zone (4-Strunk)
105 In the Zone (4-Turpening)
106 In the Zone (6-Leszcynski)
107 In the Zone (7-Altmire)
108 In the Zone (9-Turpening)
109 In the Zone (5-Bonenberger)
110 United NJ (9-Coates)
111 Lab Life (11)
112 Mid-Atlantic Magic (4)
113 West Windsor Hoopsters (7)
114 Staten Island Diamonds (4)
115 Bensalem Chargers (4)
116 South Jersey Jazz (11)
117 United NJ (11-DePaolo)
118 Defend the Goal (11)

Thank You
We want to thank every team that participated in 11th Annual Hunterdon Hoops Tournament. This tournament has been a success for 10+ years with teams participating from NJ, PA, and NY this year. We also wanted to wish every team good luck on its remaining AAU Schedule. We hope to see you at our event again next season. 

Congratulations to our Pool Champions...
Boys Pool A - Bensalem Chargers coached by Billy Everett
Boys Pool B - Lambertville Warriors coached by Jim Troutman
Boys Pool C - Morris Magic coached by Brian Young
Boys Pool D - Hoop Heaven Hawks Elite (6) coached by Quinton Redding
Boys Pool E - Hoop Heaven Hawks Elite (7) coached by Quinton Redding
Boys Pool F - Bensalem Chargers coached by James Venuto
Boys Pool G - Hoop Heaven Hawks Elite (8) coached by Quinton Redding
Boys Pool H - United NJ coached by Mike Gluck
Boys Pool J - Hustle Basketball (9) coached by Marshall
Boys Pool K - Lab Life coached by Tracey Lewis

Girls Pool A - In the Zone coached by Scott Mahorsky
Girls Pool B - Mid Atlantic Magic coached by Fran Young
Girls Pool C - Jersey Cardinals coached by Jonathon Gamble
Girls Pool D - United NJ coached by Sarah Phillips
Girls Pool E - In the Zone coached by Mike Leszcynski
Girls Pool F - NJ Freedom coached by Kerianne Pacheco
Girls Pool G - Future Streaks coached by Kerin Warner
Girls Pool H - NYC Lady Bulldogs (7) coached by Mike LoCascio
Girls Pool J - NJ Freedom coached by Dakota DeBellis
Girls Pool K - Garden State Sharpshooters (7) coached by Anthony Balogh
Girls Pool L - Garden State Sharpshooters (8) coached by Anthony Balogh
Girls Pool M - Philly Heat coached by Tom Irwin
Girls Pool N - Co-Champs: Hunterdon Horizon coached by Lauren Staats
Girls Pool N - Co-Champs: Renegades coached by Jackie Blong
Girls Pool P - Lehigh Valley Outcasts coached by Jeff Barr

Final Schedule (Posted 9:15pm, 4/21)
Final Pools - Click HERE
Final Schedule - Click HERE
Final Master Schedule by Team - Click HERE
Tournament Rules - Click HERE

Final Results / Pool Standings
BOYS - Click HERE
GIRLS - Click HERE
Game Scores - Click HERE

Live Updates on Twitter - @HuntHTournament

Gym Addresses
Clinton Township Middle School - 34 Grayrock Road, Clinton, NJ 08809
Holland Brook School - 52 Readington Road, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
Hunterdon Central - 84 Route 31, Flemington, NJ 08822
JP Case - 301 Case Boulevard, Flemington, NJ 08822
North Hunterdon - 1445 State Route 31 South, Annandale, NJ 08801
Reading Flemington Intermediate School - 50 Court St, Flemington, NJ 08822
Readington Middle School - 48 Readington Road, Whitehouse Station, NJ 08889
Round Valley School - 128 Cokesbury Road, Lebanon, NJ 08833
Spruce Run School - 27 Belvidere Avenue, Clinton, NJ 00809
Voorhees - 256 County Road 513, Glen Gardner, NJ 08826

Tournament Details
Date:
April 23-24, 2016
Deadline: April 19, 2016
Games: 4 Guaranteed w/ Pool Champions Awarded Medals
Locations: Hunterdon County NJ
Gender: Boys & Girls
Grades: 4-11
Divisions: A & B Pools with High, Average, Low Ratings
Cost: $450 (Early Bird Discounts - $400 in February, $425 in March)
Schedule Posting - Wednesday (V1), Thursday (Final)